jurongwestlogo.png
 
Home > Achievements > Release of National Examination Results 2018

Release of National Examination Results 2018


GCE N LEVEL


On 17 December 2018, the GCE N-Level Examination results were released. The school wishes to extend our heartiest congratulations to our students and below are some of the highlights of our students' performance in the N-Levels.

NA.JPG
Our top students from the N(A) stream with our Principal, Mr Michael and Vice-Principal, Mdm Lim

NT_RESIZED.jpg
Our top students from the N(T) Stream with our school leaders


Overall Performance Statistics

4N(A)4N(T)
% eligible for ITE

100%100%
 % eligible for DPP69.2% N.A 
 % eligible for 5N(A) 76.1%
N.A 
*Our best performance since 2011 and are all above National Average*



GCE N-Level All-Round Students
NameClassPosition Held
ANG YI XIN4N1International Dance Club (Exco) 
ANG XUN YU4N1NCC Staff Sergeant
ATHIRAH BTE NORIMAN4N1NCDCC Warrant Officer
EYTHAN CHOO HSING JEN4N1NCC Staff Sergeant 
G V TIMOTHY4N1Basketball Team Vice-Captain
 LIEW GUAN YI4N1AVIT Exco 
 NAZREEN AISHAH BTE JAHANGIR4N1ELDDS Exco
NUR HASMITHA BTE ABDU HALIM W4N1ELDDS Exco
 REN HAOWEN4N1 Choir Section Leader 
SEAN PHANG SHENG CHENG 4N1 Volleyball Lower Sec Vice-Captain (2016) 
 SEOW MING ZHEN RYAN 4N1ELDDS Exco 
 WAN BIN SIANG ISAAC 4N1 NCDCC Staff Sergeant
 CHONG WEN JING 4N2Band Exco 
 ZHUO ZHENGKAI4N2  NCDCC Staff Sergeant
 CHERALYN TOH LING4N3  Basketball Team Exco
 LIM XIN NI, JESSICA4N3 Netball Team Captain 



4N(A) Students with 3 Distinctions
NameClass
ANG YI XIN4N1
ANG XU YU4N1
MOHAMMAD SOFIULLAH B ABDUL K4N1
SHAWN PEH KAI XIANG4N1
 YAP CHEN TIAN WINSON4N1
DANISH RAZIQ B ROSLAN 4N2
ZHUO ZHENGKAI 4N2



4N(A) Students with 4 or more Distinctions
NameClass
SEAN PHANG SHENG CHENG4N1
ROBIN TEOH YAN QUAN SEAN4N3
NUR HASMITHA BTE ABDUL HALIM W 4N1 



4N(T) Students with 4 or more Distinctions
Name
ANGEL SIM XIN RU
CHING SHI YONG EDRIC
CHOW WENJUN
KELVIN ANG TIAM CI
 LEE CHIN HAN
 TIMOTHY CHIA KAI LUN
 ZEENATH BEGUM D/O MOHAMED I
 ELAINE WOO SI YA
 JASMIN SEE MEI TING
 KHOO XIU WEN


GCE O LEVEL


The school wishes to extend our heartiest congratulations to our students and below are some of the highlights of our student’s performances:

O LVL.JPG
Our outstanding students from the express stream with our Principal, Mr Michael


Secondary 4 Express All-Round Students
NameClassPosition Held
CAI XUBIN4E1DANCE CHAIRPERSON
MENG LINGYAN4E1SCIENCE CLUB VICE CHAIRPERSON
NUR FARZANA4E1STUDENT COUNCIL PRESIDENT/ELDDS EXCO
 KOH SHOUCHENG, ANDREW4E2NPCC STAFF SERGEANT 
 ANG WEI CHENG 4E2NCC MASTER SERGEANT 
 GAN YAO BIN4E2 BB WARRANT OFFICER
 KWOK NING XUAN, CRYSTAL 4E2  NPCC STATION INSPECTORR



Outstanding Secondary 4 Express Students (5 Distinctions)
NameClass
GAN YAO BIN4E2
KOH SHOUCHENG, ANDREW
4E2
SHWETHA RAJ4E2
EUNICE NG JIA JIA4E3



Outstanding Secondary 4 Express Students (6 Distinctions)
NameClass
KERENE NG4E1
NUR FARZANA
4E1
ANG WEI CHENG4E2



Outstanding Secondary 4 Express Students (8 Distinctions)
NameClass
MENG LINGYAN4E1



Outstanding Secondary 4 Express Students (9 Distinctions)
NameClass
CAI XUBIN4E1