jurongwestlogo.png
 
Home > CCA > Uniformed Groups > The Boys' Brigade

The Boys' Brigade

2019 BB Family Photo.jpg
CCA Schedule
Training VenueTraining Day OneTraining Day Two
Parade SquareWednesday 3.45 pm - 6.15 pm
(First and Third Week)
Saturday 7.50 am - 11.30 am
(Second and Fourth Week)
Organisation Chart
Teachers-In-Charge
Ms Shirley Neo (OIC)
Ms Susan Liang (2IC)
Mr Lim Chin Yang

Instructor
Sir Dannish Kurniago (Captain)
Sir Aren Tang (Vice-Captain)
Sir Colin Chua (Officer)
Sir Kenneth Koh (Officer)
Sir Samuel Tjoe (Officer)
Sir Alex Ng (Officer)
Mr Joven Tan (Primer)
Mr Xu Wei Jie (Primer)
Mr Sylvester Go (Primer)
Mr Oh Ren Siang (Primer)
Mr Na Yong En (Primer)
Mr Gan Yao Bin (Primer)
Mr Wong Qi Zhang (Primer)
Mr Bryan Png Jing Jie (Primer)

Executive Committee
Company Sergeant MajorArvind Shermen S/O Balamurgan (3N1)
Assistant Sergeant MajorArion Tan Jun Jay (3N1)
Achievements
CompetitionAchievementYear
JM FraserGold Honour Roll2007 - 2016
JM Fraser Silver2017
JM Fraser Gold2018 
JM FraserTBC 2019 

Competitions
CompetitionAwardYear
Boys’ Brigade Blaze

 Boys’ Brigade Character Quest 

Silver 

Gold

2018
Boys’ Brigade Blaze Boys’

Brigade Character Quest 

Bronze

Gold

2019


List of Activities

Activity
2019
BB Day
CCA Open House
January
 BB Kayaking CourseFebruary  
 BB Week Fundraising
Secondary 1 Induction and Leadership camp 
March
BB Blaze
BB Dedication Service
UG Passing Out Parade (POP)
April
BB CaresJuly
 JWSS National Day Parade August
BB Parents’ Appreciation Day and Promotion Ceremony
BB Character Quest
September
BB Adventure CampOctober
BB Overseas Cultural Immersion Trip
November
BB Share-A-GiftDecember

Activities & Competitions (2019)

2019 Sec 1s.jpg
2019 Secondary One Boys' Brigade Cadets


Sec 2 & 3 BB Kayaking Course 2019 .jpgSecondary 2 & 3 Boys' Brigade Kayaking Course 2019


2019 BB Adventure Camp - Outdoor Cooking.jpg2019 BB Adventure Camp: Outdoor Cooking
  
2019 BB Cares_2.jpg
2019 BB Cares : Collecting donations from residents

Page Count: 398776